Privacy policy

What data do we collect?

BROWSING DATA

During normal use, the IT systems and software procedures for the management of this website download some data, the transfer of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

It is about data that is not linked to specific individuals, but by its nature could, through processing and linking with data of third parties, enable user identification.

This category of data includes the IP address or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of requested resources, time of the request, method used to submit the request to the server, size of the file received as a response, numerical code which indicates the status of the server response (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and users.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical data on the website and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

 

COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet information records and information about visitor behavior.

This information is used to monitor website usage and to compile statistical reports on website activity. You can adjust your browser settings so that you do not save cookies. However, in some cases some of the functionality of our website requires cookies and may not function if you choose not to accept them.

 

What other data do we collect about you?

We collect personal data about you when you give us your written consent. These are cases when you sign up for the newsletter, register for an event in our organization or participate in it, download materials or send an email. We also collect your personal information when you voluntarily complete surveys or provide feedback. In all the cases mentioned, the following information is concerned: name, surname, business function, legal entity for which you are acting, country, contact phone number and email address.

 

How will we use personal data about you?

We will use the personal data we have collected about you, if you have given us your written consent, in order to send you a newsletter with information about news, products and services that we think may be of interest to you. We will use the data we have collected using enabled cookies to optimize our websites. Poslovna inteligencija will not share your information with anyone without your written consent. We will not process your personal data in any way that is not described in this privacy policy. We will process your personal data in an adequate and relevant manner and limit it to what is necessary, taking into account the purpose for which the data is used and for which written consent was given. We will not process personal data that we know to be incorrect or out of date, in which case we will update your personal data.

Your personal data will only be processed for the stated purpose, so we encourage you to choose which of the given options you will give us your consent for.

 

Marketing

We would like to send you information about our products and services that may be of interest to you. If you have given your written consent to receive newsletters with promotional content with information about news, our products and services, for publication in the media of your photos/videos from events in our organization, you can later withdraw it at any time without explanation and free of charge. Withdrawal of consent will stop the activity for which you previously gave consent, but such withdrawal will not affect the legality of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. If you no longer want to receive the newsletter with promotional content, you can unsubscribe from receiving the newsletter by clicking on the unsubscribe link that will be in each individual newsletter, and in any case you can revoke your consent by emailing marketing@inteligencija.com or dpo@inteligencija.com.

 

Data base

Poslovna inteligencija stores your data temporarily in the Mailchimp database. Mailchimp is the world's leading automated marketing platform.

 

Other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to the Poslovna inteligencija site, so you should read the privacy policies of other linked websites.

 

Access to your personal data, changes and other rights

You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we store about you. If you would like a copy of your personal data, please send us an e-mail at dpo@inteligencija.com.

We want to make sure that your personal information is correct and up to date. You can ask us to correct or remove personal data that you believe is incorrect. You can also request that we delete all of your personal data that we store. For a more detailed overview of all your rights in relation to personal data, please see the next two sections.

 

Personal data rights

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a regulation of the European Union that protects your personal data and requires that it be collected in accordance with the law under strict conditions, for a justified purpose, and as a regulation it has been fully adopted in the legislation of the Republic of Croatia. Persons or organizations that collect and manage your personal data must protect it from misuse and must respect certain rights of data owners that are guaranteed by the EU GDPR regulation and the legislation of the Republic of Croatia.

 

The following rights regarding personal data are guaranteed to you by the GDPR regulation and the legislation of the Republic of Croatia:

The right to be informed about the processing. This right is fulfilled with consent in such a way that it is explained to the individual which personal data is being processed, the purpose of the processing and the duration of the processing and storage of personal data and to whom the data is forwarded, if it is forwarded.

Right of access. An individual has the right to receive confirmation as to whether or not their personal data is being processed, and where this is the case we must give them access to that data.

Right to rectification. Individuals have the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data and the right to add personal data to fill in any incomplete personal data.

The right to be forgotten. In certain cases, individuals have the right to request the erasure of their personal data.

The right to restriction of processing. Individuals have the right to request the restriction of processing, applicable for a specific period and/or specific situations.

Right to portability. Individuals have the right to download their personal data in a structured form and have the right to transfer personal data to a third party.

The right to object. In certain cases, individuals have the right to object to the processing of their personal data. They have the right to object to the further processing of personal data to the extent that it was collected for the purpose of direct marketing. In case they are not satisfied with the reaction of the controller to the complaint, individuals can file a complaint with the national competent authority (AZOP).

The right to object to automated individual decision-making, including profiling. Individuals have the right to object at any time to automated individual decision-making or profiling based on personal data.

Scroll to Top

Stay up to date with news

Stay up to date with news

Sign up for our newsletter and always be up to date with news and technologies from the world of Poslovna inteligencija.

Business & Data Analysis
Planning, OLAP & Reporting & Financial consolidation
Data Integration, Data Migration & Data Engineering
Data Governance, Data Quality & Master Data Management
Data Science
DWH models
XBRL point
ConQ Content Analytics
SynQ

I acknowledge that the personal data I submit through this contact form will be used by Poslovna inteligencija d.o.o. to contact me and provide information related to my inquiry/application. I consent to Poslovna inteligencija using my submitted personal data to send newsletters containing information about news, products, and services of Poslovna inteligencija. I also acknowledge that I can unsubscribe from receiving newsletters at any time by clicking the 'Unsubscribe' link in each newsletter. Comprehensive information related to my rights and the use of my personal data can be found in Poslovna inteligencija's Privacy Policy.:
Yes No *

Please don't insert text in the box below!

The fields marked with * are required